Clerics of renown: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 8: Line 8:
}}
}}


'''Last updated:''' 37 Dolefaren 403 (December 24, 2011)<br>
'''Last updated:''' 28 Nissa 403 (January 1, 2012)<br>
<br>
<br>
Let it be known, the following have displayed excellence in the highest circles of our order!
Let it be known, the following have displayed excellence in the highest circles of our order!
Line 21: Line 21:
|4||[[Schalva]]||Human||Kerenhappuch||150
|4||[[Schalva]]||Human||Kerenhappuch||150
|-
|-
|5||[[Liurilias]]||Prydaen||Chadatru||145
|5||[[Liurilias]]||Prydaen||Triquetra||146
|-
|-
|6||[[Kasrkyn]]||Gnome||Eylhaar||144
|6||[[Kasrkyn]]||Gnome||Eylhaar||144
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|24||[[Lamrick]]||Gor'Tog||Chadatru||84
|24||[[Lamrick]]||Gor'Tog||Chadatru||84
|-
|25||[[Ulta]]||Human||Tamsine||72
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:43, 1 January 2012

The Crossing

[Clerics' Guild, Sanctorum]
Dark brown walls paneled with a coarse flowing grain mark this circular chamber. Curved, comfortable-looking sofas are set about some potted acanth trees and you notice a few clerics sitting quietly while reading tomes from the guild's private library. The guild's record keeper sits behind his desk in the corner next to some bins used for storage.
You also see a charity chest, an arched door, a door leading to the guildleader's study and a silver and gold gilt scroll.
Obvious exits: east, out.


Last updated: 28 Nissa 403 (January 1, 2012)

Let it be known, the following have displayed excellence in the highest circles of our order!

Rank Name Race Deity Circle
1 Blackavar Rakash Idon 150
2 Langa Elothean Albreda 150
4 Schalva Human Kerenhappuch 150
5 Liurilias Prydaen Triquetra 146
6 Kasrkyn Gnome Eylhaar 144
7 Shiha S'Kra Mur Kuniyo 143
8 Storrs Human Hodierna 136
9 Phaelynae Elothean Saemaus 130
11 Rambliin S'Kra Mur Berengaria 126
12 Syrakk Prydaen Kerenhappuch 119
13 Rehoboam Elothean Murrula 115
14 Glizten Human Everild 115
15 Segmere Dwarf Dergati 114
16 Alissia Elf Berengaria 107
17 Gabin Rakash Meraud 106
18 Shenae Elf Hodierna 104
19 Evro Human Kuniyo 99
20 Volentri Elf Murrula 98
22 Imingin Human Chadatru 90
23 Ghleu Human Meraud 90
24 Lamrick Gor'Tog Chadatru 84
25 Ulta Human Tamsine 72

Riverhaven

Muspar'i

Shard

[Shard, Cleric's Guild]
The traceried black stone floor here is inlaid with silver in the form of words. Wooden pegs line the walls where various cloaks and clerical vestments hang in safety. Faint incense wafts about, tickling your nose with soft fragrances. The silver and the dark portals set into the south wall shimmer and pulsate, each giving off an odd glow.
You also see the cleric leader Sothavi and a black marble stand with a yellowed scroll on it.
Obvious exits: northeast.


Last updated: December 6, 2011

Let it be known, the following have displayed excellence in theological doctrines!

Rank Name Race Deity
1 Schalva Human Kerenhappuch
2 Tishra Elf Peri'el
3 Blackavar Rakash Idon
4 Liurilias Prydaen Triquetra
5 Keladra Human Kerenhappuch
6 Kasrkyn Gnome Eylhaar
7 Rambliin S'Kra Mur Berengaria
8 Syrakk Prydaen Everild
9 Umberz Prydaen Trothfang
10 Shenae Elf Hodierna
11 Lillietta Elf Hav'roth
12 Gabin Rakash Alamhif
13 Imingin Human Chadatru
14 Basthet Elothean Dergati
15 Flavius Dwarf Kertigen
16 Nocturnica Prydaen Triquetra
17 Melithea Elf Albreda
18 Rubei Dwarf Meraud
19 Saurthhan S'Kra Mur Firulf
20 Caelane Elf Meraud
21 Amagron S'Kra Mur Damaris
22 Neeno Dwarf Glythtide
23 Ryeka Elf Damaris
24 Sesi Rakash Berengaria
25 Lenko Human Damaris

Boar Clan

[Clerics' Guild, Guildleader's Office]
An aged silverwillow desk sits in the center of the room. Woven in shades of green and gold, a faded rug patterned with wheat sheaves stretches between the door and a pierced stone screen. Scroll-filled shelves take up most of the space near the walls, leaving barely any room for a window.
You also see a wrought iron stand with a dusty tome on it and the cleric leader Vecuto.
Obvious exits: none.


Last updated: December 6, 2011

Let it be known, the following have displayed excellence in the destructive facets of spellcasting!

Rank Name Race Deity
1 Schalva Human Kerenhappuch
2 Langa Elothean Albreda
3 Liurilias Prydaen Triquetra
5 Blackavar Rakash Meraud
6 Kasrkyn Gnome Eylhaar
7 Phaelynae Elothean Saemaus
8 Rambliin S'Kra Mur Berengaria
9 Segmere Dwarf Dergati
10 Storrs Human Hodierna
11 Shenae Elf Hodierna
12 Remcinsh Elf Murrula
13 Basthet Elothean Dergati
15 Fintrial Rakash Aldauth
16 Tabetha Elothean Meraud
17 Keladra Human Kerenhappuch
18 Imingin Human Chadatru
19 Kyodan Human Eluned
20 Neeno Dwarf Glythtide
21 Cazvelu Human Asketi
22 Davlyn Human Kuniyo
23 Lenko Human Damaris
24 Arnamentia Kaldar Murrula