Crossing Paladin Guild Dormitory: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Map Error|errors=There are two additional rooms of housing in the Holy Warrior's Promenade not shown on the map; where it currently says to ''go path'' has housing (room #10), and instead of ''go path'' you should first ''go trellis'', which leads to another room of housing (room #11) before the path to the [[Paladin Guildhall (Crossing)]]}}
{{Housing
{{Housing
|location=Paladin Guild Dormitory
|location=Paladin Guild Dormitory
|province=Zoluren
|province=Zoluren
|city=Crossing
|city=Crossing
|map=RanikMap1
|map=RanikMap1e
|class=Middle
|class=Middle
|type=Urban
|type=Urban
|form=Door,Free
|form=Door,Free,Tree
|restrictions=Paladin, Circle to access Promenade Homes
|restrictions=Paladin, Circle
|justice=City
|justice=City
|numhomes=14
|numhomes=19
|freehomes=9
|freehomes=8
|date=15 Jul 2022
|date=28 Mar 2025
}}
}}
These areas are within the [[Paladin Guildhall (Crossing)|Crossing Paladin Guildhall complex]], which can be found in NE Crossing. Access to both can be found through both the Guildhall and from the public access gate to the grounds.


[[File:Paladin Guild - Housing.gif|center]]
[[File:Paladin Guild - Housing.gif|center]]
==Housing==

{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 57:
| Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 4
| Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 4
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| '''Unclaimed'''
| [[Vaedan]]
| mahogany door
| mahogany door
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 67:
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 5
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 5
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| [[Betlind]]
| '''Unclaimed'''
| cozy blue stucco house
| hickory frame cottage
|-
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| [[Indivisible]]
| '''Unclaimed'''
| sturdy white stucco cottage with a white-blossomed rose tree growing in a fluted clay planter just outside the door
| red-shuttered cottage
|-
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6
| Middle Class
| [[Marwen]]
| cozy red brick home
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 7
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| '''Unclaimed'''
| '''Unclaimed'''
| white stucco cottage
| sturdy white block home
|-
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 7
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 7
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| '''Unclaimed'''
| '''Unclaimed'''
| cozy cedar frame cottage
| blue block house
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 8
| Middle Class
| '''Unclaimed'''
| modest pine house
|-
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 8
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 8
Line 90: Line 102:
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 9
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 9
| Middle Class
| Middle Class
| [[Vaddon]]
| '''Unclaimed'''
| white brick home sitting behind terraces of red-bricked seasonal gardens
|-
| Holy Warrior's Promenade - 9
| Middle Class
| [[Praxiuz]]
| cedar frame house
| cedar frame house
|-
| Sentinel's Rest - 10
| Middle Class
| [[Cheyee]]
| tall pine tree hung with a nightingale windchime of phofe-hued glaes
|-
| Sentinel's Way - 11
| Middle Class
| [[Genthieldur]]
| sturdy pine tree
|-
|-
|}
|}

==Amenities==
* In room #7 you can pick some {{sloot|i|ripe raspberries}}.
* In room #8 there is a ''swing'' that can be interacted with ({{com|push}}, etc.)

Latest revision as of 21:37, 28 March 2025


Paladin Guild Dormitory
Location: Crossing, Zoluren (RanikMap1e)
Class / Type: Middle / Urban
Restrictions: Paladin, Circle
Justice: city
Form: Door, Free, Tree
Homes (Free): 19 (8)
Last Checked: 28 Mar 2025

These areas are within the Crossing Paladin Guildhall complex, which can be found in NE Crossing. Access to both can be found through both the Guildhall and from the public access gate to the grounds.

Paladin Guild - Housing.gif

Housing

Location Category Owner Appearance
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 1 Middle Class Radagaste slender lancet arch splattered with suspicious dark red stains
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 1 Middle Class Kharnage simple teak door
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 2 Middle Class Unclaimed laurelwood door
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 2 Middle Class Imulir modest elm door
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 3 Middle Class Unclaimed teak door
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 3 Middle Class Llywellan plain whitethorn door with a roaring lion's head knocker with an overflowing clay planter of red-orange dragon lilies next to it
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 4 Middle Class Unclaimed mahogany door
Paladins' Guild, Barracks - 4 Middle Class Unclaimed bone-inlaid door crafted from ebony planks
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 5 Middle Class Betlind cozy blue stucco house
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6 Middle Class Indivisible sturdy white stucco cottage with a white-blossomed rose tree growing in a fluted clay planter just outside the door
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 6 Middle Class Marwen cozy red brick home
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 7 Middle Class Unclaimed sturdy white block home
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 7 Middle Class Unclaimed cozy cedar frame cottage
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 8 Middle Class Unclaimed modest pine house
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 8 Middle Class Unclaimed red brick home
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 9 Middle Class Vaddon white brick home sitting behind terraces of red-bricked seasonal gardens
Holy Warrior's Promenade - 9 Middle Class Praxiuz cedar frame house
Sentinel's Rest - 10 Middle Class Cheyee tall pine tree hung with a nightingale windchime of phofe-hued glaes
Sentinel's Way - 11 Middle Class Genthieldur sturdy pine tree

Amenities

  • In room #7 you can pick some ripe raspberries.
  • In room #8 there is a swing that can be interacted with (PUSH, etc.)