Custom victual: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| airy lavender fairy floss cloud spangled with edible silver glitter || You take a bite of the cloud. The wisps of gossamer candy instantly melt into a puddle of sweetness in your mouth. As the flood of sugar recedes, delicate floral notes and a faint purple hue linger on your tongue. || [[Allye]] || Prime
| airy lavender fairy floss cloud spangled with edible silver glitter || You take a bite of the cloud. The wisps of gossamer candy instantly melt into a puddle of sweetness in your mouth. As the flood of sugar recedes, delicate floral notes and a faint purple hue linger on your tongue. || [[Allye]] || Prime
|-
| glistening glass of Siren's Lure with a frothy spume of sea salt foam || You take a sip of the Lure. Conjuring the sensation of standing before a citrus grove swept by briny sea wind, the notes of bright lemon fade into herbaceous juniper with vegetal undertones of kelp and creeping coastal thyme. An oceanic salinity lingers in the dry finish. || [[Allye]] || Prime
|-
| crystal flute of white gladiolus champagne || You take a sip of the champagne. The sweet, floral notes of elderflower and white mulberry temper a dazzling burst of citrus acidity. Infused gladiolus petals introduce a vegetal undertone, evident for mere moments before the flavor is dashed away in a crisp flurry of bubbles. || [[Allye]] || Prime
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:46, 7 September 2025

The food and drink items documented on this page are custom-designed items. The ones listed here are done so by the creative player however there are now many unique food & drink items to try out. You may want to find their original creators if you're interested in having them added to your own gourmand's wands!

Full Name Flavor Original Creator Instance
burlwood bowl of wild fruit medley garnished with an osage orange blossom The sweet taste of wild plums and pears laced with the tart flavor of chokecherries fills your mouth, leaving soft notes of the mulberry and sage honey syrup in their wake. A feast for your senses! Kythryn Prime
generous shot of cartographer's whiskey Smooth with caramel undertones, the mild burn clears the senses and calms the nerves of the most frazzled explorer. Onward to the unknown! Kythryn Prime
fluted glass of Silverspruce wine A subtle, semi-sweet white wine with a hint of savory wild plums and tart chokecherry. So complex you can almost taste the open Steppes! Kythryn Prime
decomposing fish head with two webbed seagull feet stuck through the eyes Uzmam Platinum
bright red gelatinous ooze Uzmam Platinum
fresh red apple glistening with dew Uzmam Platinum
gilded porcelain cup of fragrant white magnolia tea You take a sip of the tea. Hot steam wafts upwards from the clear liquid, its warmth soothing to the senses. A light sweetness lingers on your tongue, subtle enough to not overwhelm the tea's delicate floral flavor. Allye Prime
fluted glass of bubbly peach cocktail sparkling with edible silver glitter You take a sip of the cocktail. Effervescent bubbles tickle your tongue as the bright sweetness of the fruit sweeps across your palate like a warm summer breeze. Allye Prime
airy lavender fairy floss cloud spangled with edible silver glitter You take a bite of the cloud. The wisps of gossamer candy instantly melt into a puddle of sweetness in your mouth. As the flood of sugar recedes, delicate floral notes and a faint purple hue linger on your tongue. Allye Prime
glistening glass of Siren's Lure with a frothy spume of sea salt foam You take a sip of the Lure. Conjuring the sensation of standing before a citrus grove swept by briny sea wind, the notes of bright lemon fade into herbaceous juniper with vegetal undertones of kelp and creeping coastal thyme. An oceanic salinity lingers in the dry finish. Allye Prime
crystal flute of white gladiolus champagne You take a sip of the champagne. The sweet, floral notes of elderflower and white mulberry temper a dazzling burst of citrus acidity. Infused gladiolus petals introduce a vegetal undertone, evident for mere moments before the flavor is dashed away in a crisp flurry of bubbles. Allye Prime