Hollow Eve Festival 454/Shops: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
< Hollow Eve Festival 454
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (→‎Pending Shops: filled in the room number/shop name for Trees Four Walls - was available back in HE447)
(Updates based on teasers)
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 12|black '''caravan'''|Nectar of the Wisp (5)|Nectar of the Wisp|glowstick lights||}}
{{fest|room 12|black '''caravan'''|Nectar of the Wisp (5)|Nectar of the Wisp|glowstick lights||}}
|-
{{fest|room 14|plain pine '''shop'''|Wally's World of Walls (4)|'''Wally's World of Walls'''|home rare-material walls||}}
|-
{{fest|room 16|rambling '''shop'''|Knight at the Club (3)|A Knight at the Club|rare-material containers, clothing & jewelry||}}
|}
|}
<!-- To Be Confirmed
<!-- To Be Confirmed
Line 134: Line 138:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 17|tidy black '''tent'''|Shades of Night|'''Shades of Night'''|Verby clothing, containers, feature/hair jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
{{fest|room 17|tidy black '''tent'''|Shades of Night|'''Shades of Night'''|Verby clothing, containers, feature/hair jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
|-
{{fest|room 19|wooden '''shack'''|Amylia's Attic (5)|'''Amylia's Attic'''|rare material clothing||}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 144: Line 150:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 20|crimson '''tent''' painted with leaping flames|Clothes By Any Other Flame (3)|Clothes By Any Other Flame|''firestorm'' finished clothing||}}
{{fest|room 20|crimson '''tent''' painted with leaping flames|Clothes By Any Other Flame (3)|Clothes By Any Other Flame|''firestorm'' finished clothing||}}
|-
{{fest|room 20|lofty '''shop'''|Trees Four Walls (2)|'''Trees Four Walls'''|rare material home walls||}}
|-
{{fest|room 22|white '''building'''|Affair of the Art (6)|'''Affair of the Art'''|home wall hangings||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 23|silver '''tent'''|Tower of Terror (3)|Tower of Terror|semi-customizable rare-material shields||}}
{{fest|room 23|silver '''tent'''|Tower of Terror (3)|Tower of Terror|semi-customizable rare-material shields||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 23|small '''shop''' shaped like a giant hamster cage|Wheel or no Wheel (2)|Wheel or no Wheel|rodent home pets||Yes}}
{{fest|room 23|small '''shop''' shaped like a giant hamster cage|Wheel or no Wheel (2)|Wheel or no Wheel|rodent home pets||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 23|cozy '''cottage'''|Knight in Shining Scholar (3)|'''A Knight in Shining Scholar'''|rare material clothing & containers<br>''varying verbs based on skill''||}}
|-
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (5)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
|-
{{fest|room 27|frost-covered '''shop'''|Quick Bite (6)|'''A Quick Bite'''|meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|}
|}
<!-- To Be Confirmed
<!-- To Be Confirmed
Line 163: Line 180:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 19|coral and sandstone '''building'''|Seat of Unification|Seat of Unification|building housing 5 arches for the [[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew Factions]]; 900 faction points to enter an arch; Interpreter [[Brynsui]] for learning to speak Asaran|[[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew faction reputation]]|}}
{{fest|room 19|coral and sandstone '''building'''|Seat of Unification|Seat of Unification|building housing 5 arches for the [[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew Factions]]; 900 faction points to enter an arch; Interpreter [[Brynsui]] for learning to speak Asaran|[[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew faction reputation]]|}}
|-
{{fest|room 19|wooden '''shack'''|Amylia's Attic (4)|'''Amylia's Attic'''|rare material clothing||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 19|plain canvas '''tent'''|Heavenly Entrances (3)|'''Heavenly Entrances'''|housing: door ornaments||}}
{{fest|room 19|plain canvas '''tent'''|Heavenly Entrances (3)|'''Heavenly Entrances'''|housing: door ornaments||}}
Line 181: Line 196:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 22|the '''Dolefaren'''|Dolefaren (shop)|The Dolefaren|inn with food & drink||Yes}}
{{fest|room 22|the '''Dolefaren'''|Dolefaren (shop)|The Dolefaren|inn with food & drink||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 22|white '''building'''|Affair of the Art (5)|'''Affair of the Art'''|home wall hangings||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 22|elegant '''shop''' adorned with leaves and a brown awning|Everlasting Beauty (3)|Everlasting Beauty|[[:Category:Makeups|makeups]], rare-material containers||Yes}}
{{fest|room 22|elegant '''shop''' adorned with leaves and a brown awning|Everlasting Beauty (3)|Everlasting Beauty|[[:Category:Makeups|makeups]], rare-material containers||Yes}}
Line 189: Line 202:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 22|salt-stained teak '''wagon'''|Fussbudget Furnishings|'''Fussbudget Furnishings'''|Housing furniture (some rare materials)||}}
{{fest|room 22|salt-stained teak '''wagon'''|Fussbudget Furnishings|'''Fussbudget Furnishings'''|Housing furniture (some rare materials)||}}
|-
{{fest|room 23|cozy '''cottage'''|Knight in Shining Scholar (2)|'''A Knight in Shining Scholar'''|rare material clothing & containers<br>''varying verbs based on skill''||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 24|whitewashed '''shed''' adorned with flowers and climbing vines|Garden of Plenty|Garden of Plenty|rare material Alchemy tools, herb containers||Yes}}
{{fest|room 24|whitewashed '''shed''' adorned with flowers and climbing vines|Garden of Plenty|Garden of Plenty|rare material Alchemy tools, herb containers||Yes}}
Line 219: Line 230:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 27|'''tapestry tent'''|Pi'rasha's Pins (4)|'''Pi'rasha's Pins'''|cloaks & cloak pins (some rare materials)||}}
{{fest|room 27|'''tapestry tent'''|Pi'rasha's Pins (4)|'''Pi'rasha's Pins'''|cloaks & cloak pins (some rare materials)||}}
|-
{{fest|room 27|frost-covered '''shop'''|Quick Bite (5)|'''A Quick Bite'''|meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 241: Line 250:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 30|brick '''building'''|What A Steel (2)|What A Steel!|customizable weapons||No}}
{{fest|room 30|brick '''building'''|What A Steel (2)|What A Steel!|customizable weapons||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 34|gigantic tapestry '''tent''' with multicolored banners flying|All the King's Men (5)|'''All the King's Men'''|clothing (some rare materials)||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 38|souvenir '''shop'''|Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop (3)|Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop|weapons; dolls; ribands||No}}
{{fest|room 38|souvenir '''shop'''|Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop (3)|Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop|weapons; dolls; ribands||No}}
Line 300: Line 311:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 34|wooden '''chuckwagon'''|Pita Pan (3)|'''Pita Pan'''|kitchen-themed weapons, armor, shields & clothing||Yes}}
{{fest|room 34|wooden '''chuckwagon'''|Pita Pan (3)|'''Pita Pan'''|kitchen-themed weapons, armor, shields & clothing||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 34|gigantic tapestry '''tent''' with multicolored banners flying|All the King's Men (4)|'''All the King's Men'''|clothing (some rare materials)||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 35|rustic '''cabana'''|Field Fashion (3)|'''Field Fashion'''|rare-material clothing||No}}
{{fest|room 35|rustic '''cabana'''|Field Fashion (3)|'''Field Fashion'''|rare-material clothing||No}}
Line 361: Line 370:
|-
|-
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
|-
{{fest|room 55|painted '''tent''' decorated with stylized bottles|Bottles of Trouble (2)|'''Bottles of Trouble'''|terrariums with miniature creatures||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 57|pine '''cabin''' with a thatched roof|Bar Homebug (2)|'''Bar Homebug'''|bar themed home furniture||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 61|oilcloth '''tent'''|Basimah's (5)|'''Basimah's'''|weapons (some rare materials)||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 62|large canvas '''tent'''|More Tool You|More Tool You|crafting tools (some rare materials)||yes}}
{{fest|room 62|large canvas '''tent'''|More Tool You|More Tool You|crafting tools (some rare materials)||yes}}
|-
|}
|}
<!-- To Be Confirmed
<!-- To Be Confirmed
Line 386: Line 402:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 54|parchment-colored tent|Comedy of Letters|'''Comedy of Letters'''|customizable stationery and stationery stackers||No}}
{{fest|room 54|parchment-colored tent|Comedy of Letters|'''Comedy of Letters'''|customizable stationery and stationery stackers||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 55|painted '''tent''' decorated with stylized bottles|Bottles of Trouble|'''Bottles of Trouble'''|terrariums with miniature creatures||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 55|gleaming mahogany '''caravan''' inlaid with an elaborate compass design above the door|Rizadi's Outfitters (5)|'''Rizadi's Outfitters'''|color & pattern changing clothing||No}}
{{fest|room 55|gleaming mahogany '''caravan''' inlaid with an elaborate compass design above the door|Rizadi's Outfitters (5)|'''Rizadi's Outfitters'''|color & pattern changing clothing||No}}
Line 404: Line 418:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 57|stately '''shop''' with a white cloth-covered doorway|Photash School of Butlery (2)|The Photash School of Butlery|butler home pets||yes}}
{{fest|room 57|stately '''shop''' with a white cloth-covered doorway|Photash School of Butlery (2)|The Photash School of Butlery|butler home pets||yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 57|pine '''cabin''' with a thatched roof|Bar Homebug|'''Bar Homebug'''|bar themed home furniture||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 59|cozy '''shop'''|Sofa So Good (3)|'''Sofa So Good'''|home couches||Yes}}
{{fest|room 59|cozy '''shop'''|Sofa So Good (3)|'''Sofa So Good'''|home couches||Yes}}
Line 422: Line 434:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 60|brick '''building'''|Less is Mortar!|'''Less is Mortar'''|home furniture walls||No}}
{{fest|room 60|brick '''building'''|Less is Mortar!|'''Less is Mortar'''|home furniture walls||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 61|oilcloth '''tent'''|Basimah's (4)|'''Basimah's'''|weapons (some rare materials)||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 61|garish '''caravan''' with coral stalactites hanging from the roof|Reinventing the Wheel (4)|Reinventing the Wheel|Trader caravan upgrades||yes}}
{{fest|room 61|garish '''caravan''' with coral stalactites hanging from the roof|Reinventing the Wheel (4)|Reinventing the Wheel|Trader caravan upgrades||yes}}
Line 464: Line 474:
==Pending Shops==
==Pending Shops==
These are shops that have been teased as being new/refreshed for this year's HE. Once their presence and locations are confirmed, these lines can be copied into the right place, with the room number/entrance information updated appropriately.
These are shops that have been teased as being new/refreshed for this year's HE. Once their presence and locations are confirmed, these lines can be copied into the right place, with the room number/entrance information updated appropriately.

There are also additional shops that will be new/refreshed, so keep an eye out for this. <ref>From Ulerith on [https://discord.com/channels/619301383451181075/619612817057906688/1424847482386518086 Discord].</ref>


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 471: Line 479:
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
|-
|-
{{fest|room 14|plain pine '''shop'''|Wally's World of Walls (4)|'''Wally's World of Walls'''|home rare-material walls||}}
{{fest|room ??|???|Acaph's Acquisitions (2)|'''Acaph's Acquisitions'''|???||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (5)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
{{fest|room ??|???|Bam Bam's (2)|'''Bam Bam's'''|Blunt weapons||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 20|lofty '''shop'''|Trees Four Walls (2)|'''Trees Four Walls'''|rare material home walls||}}
{{fest|room ??|???|Behind the Mask (3)|'''Behind the Mask'''|Masquerade masks and clothing||No}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

There are also additional shops that will be new/refreshed, so keep an eye out for this. <ref>From Ulerith on [https://discord.com/channels/619301383451181075/619612817057906688/1424847482386518086 Discord].</ref>




Line 502: Line 512:


Of those, at least Clothes by Any Other Flame, Creature's Pet, Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex, Soulful Trinkets, Tiecoon, Tower of Terror, and What a Steel will likely not return next year. May apply to others in the list as well.
Of those, at least Clothes by Any Other Flame, Creature's Pet, Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex, Soulful Trinkets, Tiecoon, Tower of Terror, and What a Steel will likely not return next year. May apply to others in the list as well.

3 - more confirmed shops:<ref>From Ulerith on [[https://discord.com/channels/619301383451181075/619612817057906688/1431306685653450854 Discord].</ref>
*A Knight at the Club
*A Knight In Shining Scholar - updated!
*A Quick Bite - updated!
*Acaph's Acquitisitions - updated!
*Affair of the Art - updated!
*All The King's Men - updated!
*Amylia's Attic - updated!
*Bam Bam's - older shop updated!
*Bar Homebug - updated!
*Basimah's - updated!
*Beard in Action
*Behind the Mask - older shop updated!
*Bottles of Trouble - updated!

Revision as of 11:35, 24 October 2025

The Hollow Eve Festival is an annual event. This page documents the shops and games open during the Hollow Eve 454 festival (2025).

Overview

  • Shops that are brand new (or have new inventory) are indicated in bold.
  • Attendee Gift:
To claim your gift: CLAIM HOLLOWEVEGIFT
  • Immediately on arrival to the festival grounds, you will find a table to purchase your invitation(s) and a barrel to purchase fast travel on the dolphins. This and the nearby rooms are available to all players, no ticket to the event is required. Tickets are required to go through gates, turnstiles & alleys that lead off the docks.
  • Greeters will be seen wandering throughout the festival periodically, offering help with where to find things and handing out gifts.


Overview Maps

  • Offsite maps can be found here:
  • The 436 DRService map can be found on DRService.
  • Kythryn's 450 maps can be found here:
  • See instructions below before editing this table.
  • Please check shop inventory before confirming if inventory is accurate/complete
  • Bolded shops have new and/or updated inventory.

Island Sections

Dockside of the island

HE450 wiki thumbnail01.jpg

Docks, Palace Road & Sinuous Shore Road

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 12 red tent painted like a barn Farm in Arms armor, weapons Yes
room 12 black caravan Nectar of the Wisp glowstick lights Yes
room 14 plain pine shop Wally's World of Walls home rare-material walls Yes
room 16 rambling shop A Knight at the Club rare-material containers, clothing & jewelry Yes

Dock Walk & Pearl Road

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 20 crimson tent painted with leaping flames Clothes By Any Other Flame firestorm finished clothing Yes
room 20 lofty shop Trees Four Walls rare material home walls Yes
room 22 white building Affair of the Art home wall hangings Yes
room 23 silver tent Tower of Terror semi-customizable rare-material shields Yes
room 23 small shop shaped like a giant hamster cage Wheel or no Wheel rodent home pets Yes Yes
room 23 cozy cottage A Knight in Shining Scholar rare material clothing & containers
varying verbs based on skill
Yes
room 26 flimsy wooden stall Signs of the Times signs Yes
room 27 frost-covered shop A Quick Bite meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials) Yes

Falashtan side of the island

Falashtan & Suporni Tomerszentani

HE450 wiki thumbnail02.jpg
Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 29 log building Beard In Action Beard jewelry (waxes and oils) Yes Yes
room 30 canvas pavilion Creature's Pet home pets No Yes
room 29 black hall The Haunted House home decor No Yes
room 30 brick building What A Steel! customizable weapons No Yes
room 34 gigantic tapestry tent with multicolored banners flying All the King's Men clothing (some rare materials) No No
room 38 souvenir shop Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop weapons; dolls; ribands No No
room 39 tiny hut Tiecoon Foldable neck cloths Yes Yes
room 40 makeshift wagon Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex weapons yes Yes
room 40 grey building with a white tile roof Soulful Trinkets anloral pins yes Yes

Suporni Kavmalitan

HE450 wiki thumbnail03.jpg
Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 55 painted tent decorated with stylized bottles Bottles of Trouble terrariums with miniature creatures No Yes
room 57 pine cabin with a thatched roof Bar Homebug bar themed home furniture No Yes
room 61 oilcloth tent Basimah's weapons (some rare materials) No Yes
room 62 large canvas tent More Tool You crafting tools (some rare materials) yes Yes

*This restriction does not apply to all rooms.

Instructions for Editing Shop Tables

Please do not check these columns unless you have personally verified the information.

"Shop Done" means:

  • All of the inventory and prices are listed
  • Inventory and prices are for the current version (some shops have more than one version with different inventory or prices)
  • Store At A Glance has been completely filled out (including the item types)
  • All items have at least a basic link.
  • Rotating: This shop has rotating stock that may be missing.
  • Limited: This shop has limited stock that may have sold out before archiving.

"Items Done" means:

  • Every item in the shop has been blue-linked and completed fully. This is now handled automatically by the template.

Use the following code for the shop list:

{{fest|room|entrance|shop name (true name)|shop name (display)|inventory|restrictions|done?}}

Genie Automap

Genie users can download the current map from the map repository. They can navigate to specific shops by typing #GOTO followed by the shop name. (If the shop's name begins with The or A, omit that.)

Pending Shops

These are shops that have been teased as being new/refreshed for this year's HE. Once their presence and locations are confirmed, these lines can be copied into the right place, with the room number/entrance information updated appropriately.

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room ?? ??? Acaph's Acquisitions ??? No Yes
room ?? ??? Bam Bam's Blunt weapons No Yes
room ?? ??? Behind the Mask Masquerade masks and clothing No No

There are also additional shops that will be new/refreshed, so keep an eye out for this. [1]


1- Wally's World of Walls is refreshed. Trees Four Walls is refreshed. I added new stuff to Signs of the Times. At least five things that were requested/shops that were requested have been actioned... probably a lot more but I'm working on very little sleep and not enough caffeine here... heh

2- And I start work on the kimono customizing shop...

Shops that are confirmed to be returning, but not updated:[2]

  • Beard in Action
  • Clothes by Any Other Flame
  • Creature's Pet
  • Farm in Arms
  • Haunted House
  • Lances and Roses
  • Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex
  • More Tool You
  • Nectar of the Wisp
  • Soulful Trinkets
  • Tiecoon
  • Tower of Terror
  • What A Steel!
  • Wheel Or No Wheel

Of those, at least Clothes by Any Other Flame, Creature's Pet, Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex, Soulful Trinkets, Tiecoon, Tower of Terror, and What a Steel will likely not return next year. May apply to others in the list as well.

3 - more confirmed shops:[3]

  • A Knight at the Club
  • A Knight In Shining Scholar - updated!
  • A Quick Bite - updated!
  • Acaph's Acquitisitions - updated!
  • Affair of the Art - updated!
  • All The King's Men - updated!
  • Amylia's Attic - updated!
  • Bam Bam's - older shop updated!
  • Bar Homebug - updated!
  • Basimah's - updated!
  • Beard in Action
  • Behind the Mask - older shop updated!
  • Bottles of Trouble - updated!
  1. From Ulerith on Discord.
  2. From Ulerith on [Discord.
  3. From Ulerith on [Discord.