Hashal: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|cloth or leather armor||150||120||110
|cloth or leather armor||150||120||110
|-
|[[prayer mat]]||300||240||215
|-
|-
|jewelry||200||160||145
|jewelry||200||160||145
|-
|-
|[[Item:Gold-speckled_coralite_yiamura_with_sharkstone_spines|yiamura]]||250||200||180
|[[prayer mat]]||300||240||215
|-
|[[Item:Biomechanical_tarantula|biomechanical tarantula]]||300||240||215
|-
|-
|cambrinth||350||280||255
|cambrinth||350||280||255
Line 30: Line 34:
|[[Item:Swirling_eddy_of_incandescent_light_bound_by_a_gold-striated_coralite_frame|eddy]]||400||320||290
|[[Item:Swirling_eddy_of_incandescent_light_bound_by_a_gold-striated_coralite_frame|eddy]]||400||320||290
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Color_morph_items|shimmer item]]||500||400||360
|[[:Category:Color_morph_items|color-changing item]] (existing items only)||500||400||360
|-
|-
|add color to existing [[:Category:Chromatic_enchantment_items|chromatic enchantment]]||30||25||20
|add color to existing [[:Category:Chromatic_enchantment_items|chromatic enchantment]]||30||25||20
Line 36: Line 40:
|color-change messaging for existing [[:Category:Chromatic_enchantment_items|chromatic enchantment]]||100||80||70
|color-change messaging for existing [[:Category:Chromatic_enchantment_items|chromatic enchantment]]||100||80||70
|-
|-
|[[Andriane%27s|Andriane]] scarves||1,000||800||700
|change existing atmo messaging||2,000||1,600||1,440
|-
|change existing atmo messaging||2,000||1,600||1,450
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 19:45, 4 December 2025

Hashal
Prime Status: Alive
Guild: Trader
Race: S'kra Mur
Gender: Male
Type: alterer, shopowner

Owner of Hashal's Haven.

Services and Prices

Service Platinum
Kronars
Platinum
Lirums
Platinum
Dokoras
rare material addition 50 40 35
clothing or container 100 80 70
cloth or leather armor 150 120 110
prayer mat 300 240 215
jewelry 200 160 145
yiamura 250 200 180
biomechanical tarantula 300 240 215
cambrinth 350 280 255
eddy 400 320 290
color-changing item (existing items only) 500 400 360
add color to existing chromatic enchantment 30 25 20
color-change messaging for existing chromatic enchantment 100 80 70
Andriane scarves 1,000 800 700
change existing atmo messaging 2,000 1,600 1,450

Rules

Hashal changes only the appearance of existing cambrinth. He will not add cambrinth, change capacity, or change wear locations.

Appearance

You see Master Tailor Hashal Kan'shar, Proprietor of Hashal's Haven of Elanthia, a S'Kra Mur Trader.
Hashal has a regal face with a hooded crest which follows the shape of his skull, discerning slitted gold eyes and an elegant Velakan snout, sable scales shot with glittering veins of gold, a muracite tail guard with glistening plates encasing a long tail with ridges like growing crystals and a rugged build.
He is of distinguished height for a S'Kra Mur.
He appears to be in his prime.

He is wearing an austere scalene gamantang with a high collar, a cambrinth tailband inset with a Hav'roth's ambrosia, a miniature Negotiant fabricated from crystalline tesserae, a rugged Velakan linen rucksack with a rockwood frame and a dragonar tailor's toolbelt clasped with a Musparan gold sapphire.