Hollow Eve Festival 454/Shops: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
< Hollow Eve Festival 454
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(More teasers)
(More teasers)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
|-
{{fest|room 11|luxurious jacquard '''tent''' with elaborate embroidery|Highway Robbery Redux (3)|'''Highway Robbery Redux'''|clothing, toys (some rare materials)||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 12|red '''tent''' painted like a barn|Farm in Arms|Farm in Arms|armor, weapons||}}
{{fest|room 12|red '''tent''' painted like a barn|Farm in Arms|Farm in Arms|armor, weapons||}}
Line 63: Line 65:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 14|plain pine '''shop'''|Wally's World of Walls (4)|'''Wally's World of Walls'''|home rare-material walls||}}
{{fest|room 14|plain pine '''shop'''|Wally's World of Walls (4)|'''Wally's World of Walls'''|home rare-material walls||}}
|-
{{fest|room 15|stucco '''cottage'''|Hero to Go (6)|'''Hero To Go'''|armor, containers, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
|-
{{fest|room 15|low '''building'''|Hide and Silk (5)|'''Hide and Silk'''|clothing & jewelry (some rare materials), housing||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 16|rambling '''shop'''|Knight at the Club (3)|A Knight at the Club|rare-material containers, clothing & jewelry||}}
{{fest|room 16|rambling '''shop'''|Knight at the Club (3)|A Knight at the Club|rare-material containers, clothing & jewelry||}}
Line 88: Line 94:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 11|driftwood '''shed'''|Capture the Bag (3)|'''Capture the Bag'''|autoloot containers (some rare materials)||Yes}}
{{fest|room 11|driftwood '''shed'''|Capture the Bag (3)|'''Capture the Bag'''|autoloot containers (some rare materials)||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 11|luxurious jacquard '''tent''' with elaborate embroidery|Highway Robbery Redux (2)|'''Highway Robbery Redux'''|clothing, toys (some rare materials)||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 11|brick '''cottage''' adorned with flowers and a hanging wooden sign|Upper Crust, The|'''The Upper Crust'''|Weapons that look like food||Yes}}
{{fest|room 11|brick '''cottage''' adorned with flowers and a hanging wooden sign|Upper Crust, The|'''The Upper Crust'''|Weapons that look like food||Yes}}
Line 114: Line 118:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 15|domed '''hall'''|Craftsmen's Academy|'''Craftsmen's Academy'''|rentable crafting rooms; alchemy supplies||Yes}}
{{fest|room 15|domed '''hall'''|Craftsmen's Academy|'''Craftsmen's Academy'''|rentable crafting rooms; alchemy supplies||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 15|stucco '''cottage'''|Hero to Go (5)|'''Hero To Go'''|armor, containers, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
|-
{{fest|room 15|low '''building'''|Hide and Silk (4)|'''Hide and Silk'''|clothing & jewelry (some rare materials), housing||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 15|multi-roomed '''tent''' decorated with colorful wreaths of dried flowers|Town and Country (4)|'''Town and Country'''|housing: exterior decorations||}}
{{fest|room 15|multi-roomed '''tent''' decorated with colorful wreaths of dried flowers|Town and Country (4)|'''Town and Country'''|housing: exterior decorations||}}
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
!Room!!Entrance!!Shop Name!!Inventory!!Restrictions!!Shop<br />Done!!Items<br />Done
|-
{{fest|room 19|plain canvas '''tent'''|Heavenly Entrances (4)|'''Heavenly Entrances'''|housing: door ornaments||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 20|crimson '''tent''' painted with leaping flames|Clothes By Any Other Flame (3)|Clothes By Any Other Flame|''firestorm'' finished clothing||}}
{{fest|room 20|crimson '''tent''' painted with leaping flames|Clothes By Any Other Flame (3)|Clothes By Any Other Flame|''firestorm'' finished clothing||}}
Line 164: Line 166:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 26|lurid red canvas '''tent''' painted with white dice|Funny Bones (5)|'''Funny Bones'''|weapons; dice||}}
{{fest|room 26|lurid red canvas '''tent''' painted with white dice|Funny Bones (5)|'''Funny Bones'''|weapons; dice||}}
|-
{{fest|room 26|snug '''cottage'''|Granny's Knot Spot (3)|'''Granny's Knot Spot'''|clothing, jewelry, containers (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (5)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (5)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
|-
{{fest|room 27|'''multi-roomed tent'''|High on the Frog (3)|'''High on the Frog'''|weapons, armor, shields, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 27|frost-covered '''shop'''|Quick Bite (6)|'''A Quick Bite'''|meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials)||}}
{{fest|room 27|frost-covered '''shop'''|Quick Bite (6)|'''A Quick Bite'''|meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials)||}}
Line 184: Line 190:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 19|coral and sandstone '''building'''|Seat of Unification|Seat of Unification|building housing 5 arches for the [[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew Factions]]; 900 faction points to enter an arch; Interpreter [[Brynsui]] for learning to speak Asaran|[[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew faction reputation]]|}}
{{fest|room 19|coral and sandstone '''building'''|Seat of Unification|Seat of Unification|building housing 5 arches for the [[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew Factions]]; 900 faction points to enter an arch; Interpreter [[Brynsui]] for learning to speak Asaran|[[:Category:Merelew factions|Merelew faction reputation]]|}}
|-
{{fest|room 19|plain canvas '''tent'''|Heavenly Entrances (3)|'''Heavenly Entrances'''|housing: door ornaments||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 19|small '''emporium'''|Tighten Up (3)|'''Tighten Up!'''|corsets (some rare materials)||}}
{{fest|room 19|small '''emporium'''|Tighten Up (3)|'''Tighten Up!'''|corsets (some rare materials)||}}
Line 218: Line 222:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 26|large gathering '''hall'''|Andreshlew Gathering Hall|Andreshlew Gathering Hall|free food & drink||Yes}}
{{fest|room 26|large gathering '''hall'''|Andreshlew Gathering Hall|Andreshlew Gathering Hall|free food & drink||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 26|snug '''cottage'''|Granny's Knot Spot (2)|'''Granny's Knot Spot'''|clothing, jewelry, containers (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (4)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
{{fest|room 26|flimsy wooden '''stall'''|Signs of the Times (4)|'''Signs of the Times'''|signs||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 27|white-marbled '''pavilion'''|Hollow Eve Festival 450/Raffles|'''Andreshlew's Grand Raffle'''|occasional raffle events||}}
{{fest|room 27|white-marbled '''pavilion'''|Hollow Eve Festival 450/Raffles|'''Andreshlew's Grand Raffle'''|occasional raffle events||}}
|-
{{fest|room 27|'''multi-roomed tent'''|High on the Frog (2)|'''High on the Frog'''|weapons, armor, shields, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials)||}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 27|primitive whalebone '''lodge'''|Idon Abide the Ten (4)|'''Idon Abide the Ten'''|Kaldaran versions of the Thirteen: prayer mats, weapons, cambrinth, other god-themed items, wedding jewelry||Yes}}
{{fest|room 27|primitive whalebone '''lodge'''|Idon Abide the Ten (4)|'''Idon Abide the Ten'''|Kaldaran versions of the Thirteen: prayer mats, weapons, cambrinth, other god-themed items, wedding jewelry||Yes}}
Line 244: Line 244:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 28|colorful '''building'''|Eluned's Dreams in Flesh (3)|Eluned's Dreams in Flesh|tattoos||yes}}
{{fest|room 28|colorful '''building'''|Eluned's Dreams in Flesh (3)|Eluned's Dreams in Flesh|tattoos||yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 28|stonework '''shop'''|Gearanimals (4)|'''Gearanimals'''|home clockwork-themed pets||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 29|log '''building'''|Beard In Action|Beard In Action|Beard jewelry (waxes and oils)||Yes}}
{{fest|room 29|log '''building'''|Beard In Action|Beard In Action|Beard jewelry (waxes and oils)||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 30|canvas '''pavilion'''|Creature's Pet (2)|Creature's Pet|home pets||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 29|white '''shop'''|Floors for Thought (4)|'''Floors for Thought'''|home floors||No}}
{{fest|room 29|white '''shop'''|Floors for Thought (4)|'''Floors for Thought'''|home floors||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 29|black '''hall'''|Haunted House (5)|The Haunted House|home decor||No}}
{{fest|room 29|black '''hall'''|Haunted House (5)|The Haunted House|home decor||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 30|canvas '''pavilion'''|Creature's Pet (2)|Creature's Pet|home pets||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 30|brick '''building'''|What A Steel (2)|What A Steel!|customizable weapons||No}}
{{fest|room 30|brick '''building'''|What A Steel (2)|What A Steel!|customizable weapons||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 32|colorful '''tent''' covered with painted flowers|Floral N Hardy (2)|'''Floral N Hardy'''|scented metal flowers and flower preserving vases||Yes}}
{{fest|room 32|colorful '''tent''' covered with painted flowers|Floral N Hardy (2)|'''Floral N Hardy'''|scented metal flowers and flower preserving vases||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 33|small '''shack'''|Greetings For Sale (2)|'''Greetings For Sale'''|greeting cards for use with the [[mail]] system||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 34|gigantic tapestry '''tent''' with multicolored banners flying|All the King's Men (5)|'''All the King's Men'''|clothing (some rare materials)||No}}
{{fest|room 34|gigantic tapestry '''tent''' with multicolored banners flying|All the King's Men (5)|'''All the King's Men'''|clothing (some rare materials)||No}}
Line 282: Line 286:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 28|capacious celadon avia '''pavilion''' embroidered with a plethora of golden chrysanthemums|Cultured Attire (7)|'''Cultured Attire'''|Elven Clan-themed clothing, jewelry & instruments (some rare materials)||Yes}}
{{fest|room 28|capacious celadon avia '''pavilion''' embroidered with a plethora of golden chrysanthemums|Cultured Attire (7)|'''Cultured Attire'''|Elven Clan-themed clothing, jewelry & instruments (some rare materials)||Yes}}
|-
{{fest|room 28|stonework '''shop'''|Gearanimals (3)|'''Gearanimals'''|home clockwork-themed pets||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 29|multicolored silk '''tent'''|Eclectic Eccentric (4)|'''The Eclectic Eccentric'''|housing; clothing||No}}
{{fest|room 29|multicolored silk '''tent'''|Eclectic Eccentric (4)|'''The Eclectic Eccentric'''|housing; clothing||No}}
Line 308: Line 310:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 33|stark white canvas '''tent''' painted with a large red eye|Eye of Power (2)|'''The Eye of Power'''|cambrinth body parts||No}}
{{fest|room 33|stark white canvas '''tent''' painted with a large red eye|Eye of Power (2)|'''The Eye of Power'''|cambrinth body parts||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 33|small '''shack'''|Greetings For Sale|'''Greetings For Sale'''|greeting cards for use with the [[mail]] system||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 34|pebbled '''path''' leading into a small amphitheater|Stupid Terrestrian Tricks|Stupid Terrestrian Tricks|game||yes}}
{{fest|room 34|pebbled '''path''' leading into a small amphitheater|Stupid Terrestrian Tricks|Stupid Terrestrian Tricks|game||yes}}
Line 374: Line 374:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 53|russet canvas '''tent''' painted with gold rings|Don't Miss A Ring (2)|'''Don't Miss A Ring'''|customizable signet rings||No}}
{{fest|room 53|russet canvas '''tent''' painted with gold rings|Don't Miss A Ring (2)|'''Don't Miss A Ring'''|customizable signet rings||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 53|painted wooden '''structure'''|Hidden Treasures (4)|'''Hidden Treasures'''|piñatas||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 54|stone '''building'''|Dress for Success (4)|'''Dress for Success'''|clothing, containers||No}}
{{fest|room 54|stone '''building'''|Dress for Success (4)|'''Dress for Success'''|clothing, containers||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 55|painted '''tent''' decorated with stylized bottles|Bottles of Trouble (2)|'''Bottles of Trouble'''|terrariums with miniature creatures||No}}
{{fest|room 55|painted '''tent''' decorated with stylized bottles|Bottles of Trouble (2)|'''Bottles of Trouble'''|terrariums with miniature creatures||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 56|squat white '''hut'''|If You Beard It (3)|'''If You Beard It'''|beard jewelry||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 57|pine '''cabin''' with a thatched roof|Bar Homebug (2)|'''Bar Homebug'''|bar themed home furniture||No}}
{{fest|room 57|pine '''cabin''' with a thatched roof|Bar Homebug (2)|'''Bar Homebug'''|bar themed home furniture||No}}
Line 398: Line 402:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 53|dark grey '''tent'''|Tougher Than Weather (2)|'''Tougher Than Weather'''|weather changing containers, clothing & umbrellas (some rare materials)||No}}
{{fest|room 53|dark grey '''tent'''|Tougher Than Weather (2)|'''Tougher Than Weather'''|weather changing containers, clothing & umbrellas (some rare materials)||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 53|painted wooden '''structure'''|Hidden Treasures (3)|'''Hidden Treasures'''|piñatas||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 54|cedar-trimmed '''bungalow'''|Raw Silk (3)|'''Raw Silk'''|kimonos (some rare materials)||No}}
{{fest|room 54|cedar-trimmed '''bungalow'''|Raw Silk (3)|'''Raw Silk'''|kimonos (some rare materials)||No}}
Line 414: Line 416:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 56|wooden '''cabana'''|Cup It (2)|'''Cup It!'''|slings & ammo||No}}
{{fest|room 56|wooden '''cabana'''|Cup It (2)|'''Cup It!'''|slings & ammo||No}}
|-
{{fest|room 56|squat white '''hut'''|If You Beard It (2)|'''If You Beard It'''|beard jewelry||Yes}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room 56|oval driftwood '''hut''' painted with a variety of unblinking eyes<br>''enter the oval hut''|Eye Spy (6)|Eye Spy|rare material eyewear||yes}}
{{fest|room 56|oval driftwood '''hut''' painted with a variety of unblinking eyes<br>''enter the oval hut''|Eye Spy (6)|Eye Spy|rare material eyewear||yes}}
Line 496: Line 496:
|-
|-
{{fest|room 20|vine-covered '''cottage'''|Garden Party (2)|'''Garden Party'''|garden-themed cambrinth||No}}
{{fest|room 20|vine-covered '''cottage'''|Garden Party (2)|'''Garden Party'''|garden-themed cambrinth||No}}
|-
{{fest|room ??|???|Gum As You Are|'''Gum As You Are'''|???||No}}
|-
{{fest|room ??|???|Hair Apparent (5)|'''Hair Apparent'''|???||No}}
|-
|-
{{fest|room ??|???|Storms of Silk (2)|'''Storms of Silk'''|???||No}}
{{fest|room ??|???|Storms of Silk (2)|'''Storms of Silk'''|???||No}}
Line 574: Line 578:
*Funny Bones - updated!
*Funny Bones - updated!
*Garden Party - older shop updated!
*Garden Party - older shop updated!

6 - more confirmed shops:<ref>From Ulerith on [https://discordapp.com/channels/619301383451181075/619612817057906688/1432380303141503057 Discord].</ref>

*Gearanimals - updated!
*Granny's Knot Spot - updated!
*Greetings for Sale - updated!
*Gum As You Are - new!
*Hair Apparent - updated!
*Haunted House
*Heavenly Entrances - updated!
*Hero To Go - updated!
*Hidden Treasures - updated!
*Hide and Silk - updated!
*High On The Frog - updated!
*Highway Robbery Redux - updated!
*If You Beard It - updated!

Revision as of 09:00, 27 October 2025

The Hollow Eve Festival is an annual event. This page documents the shops and games open during the Hollow Eve 454 festival (2025).

Overview

  • Shops that are brand new (or have new inventory) are indicated in bold.
  • Attendee Gift:
To claim your gift: CLAIM HOLLOWEVEGIFT
  • Immediately on arrival to the festival grounds, you will find a table to purchase your invitation(s) and a barrel to purchase fast travel on the dolphins. This and the nearby rooms are available to all players, no ticket to the event is required. Tickets are required to go through gates, turnstiles & alleys that lead off the docks.
  • Greeters will be seen wandering throughout the festival periodically, offering help with where to find things and handing out gifts.


Overview Maps

  • Offsite maps can be found here:
  • The 436 DRService map can be found on DRService.
  • Kythryn's 450 maps can be found here:
  • See instructions below before editing this table.
  • Please check shop inventory before confirming if inventory is accurate/complete
  • Bolded shops have new and/or updated inventory.

Island Sections

Dockside of the island

HE450 wiki thumbnail01.jpg

Docks, Palace Road & Sinuous Shore Road

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 11 luxurious jacquard tent with elaborate embroidery Highway Robbery Redux clothing, toys (some rare materials) Yes Yes
room 12 red tent painted like a barn Farm in Arms armor, weapons Yes
room 12 black caravan Nectar of the Wisp glowstick lights Yes
room 14 plain pine shop Wally's World of Walls home rare-material walls Yes
room 15 stucco cottage Hero To Go armor, containers, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials) Yes
room 15 low building Hide and Silk clothing & jewelry (some rare materials), housing Yes
room 16 rambling shop A Knight at the Club rare-material containers, clothing & jewelry Yes

Dock Walk & Pearl Road

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 19 plain canvas tent Heavenly Entrances housing: door ornaments Yes
room 20 crimson tent painted with leaping flames Clothes By Any Other Flame firestorm finished clothing Yes
room 20 lofty shop Trees Four Walls rare material home walls Yes
room 20 white pavillion Limited Treasures periodic limited, high quality items No
room 22 white building Affair of the Art home wall hangings Yes
room 23 silver tent Tower of Terror semi-customizable rare-material shields Yes
room 23 small shop shaped like a giant hamster cage Wheel or no Wheel rodent home pets Yes Yes
room 23 cozy cottage A Knight in Shining Scholar rare material clothing & containers
varying verbs based on skill
Yes
room 26 lurid red canvas tent painted with white dice Funny Bones weapons; dice Yes
room 26 snug cottage Granny's Knot Spot clothing, jewelry, containers (some rare materials) Yes
room 26 flimsy wooden stall Signs of the Times signs Yes
room 27 multi-roomed tent High on the Frog weapons, armor, shields, clothing & jewelry (some rare materials) Yes
room 27 frost-covered shop A Quick Bite meat preservation containers for Ranger companions (some rare materials) Yes

Falashtan side of the island

Falashtan & Suporni Tomerszentani

HE450 wiki thumbnail02.jpg
Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 28 colorful building Eluned's Dreams in Flesh tattoos yes Yes
room 28 stonework shop Gearanimals home clockwork-themed pets No Yes
room 29 log building Beard In Action Beard jewelry (waxes and oils) Yes Yes
room 29 white shop Floors for Thought home floors No Yes
room 29 black hall The Haunted House home decor No Yes
room 30 canvas pavilion Creature's Pet home pets No Yes
room 30 brick building What A Steel! customizable weapons No Yes
room 32 colorful tent covered with painted flowers Floral N Hardy scented metal flowers and flower preserving vases Yes No
room 33 small shack Greetings For Sale greeting cards for use with the mail system Yes Yes
room 34 gigantic tapestry tent with multicolored banners flying All the King's Men clothing (some rare materials) No No
room 35 rustic cabana Field Fashion rare-material clothing No No
room 35 stately black caravan Finer Things rare-material jewelry, clothing & containers; Finest Box of Gems game No No
room 37 white velvet tent flying bright blue banners stitched with silver roses Farhana's Island Exquisites clothing (some rare materials) No No
room 38 souvenir shop Lances and Roses Souvenir Shop weapons; dolls; ribands No No
room 39 tiny hut Tiecoon Foldable neck cloths Yes Yes
room 40 makeshift wagon Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex weapons yes Yes
room 40 grey building with a white tile roof Soulful Trinkets anloral pins yes Yes

Suporni Kavmalitan

HE450 wiki thumbnail03.jpg
Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room 53 russet canvas tent painted with gold rings Don't Miss A Ring customizable signet rings No Yes
room 53 painted wooden structure Hidden Treasures piñatas No No
room 54 stone building Dress for Success clothing, containers No No
room 55 painted tent decorated with stylized bottles Bottles of Trouble terrariums with miniature creatures No Yes
room 56 squat white hut If You Beard It beard jewelry Yes Yes
room 57 pine cabin with a thatched roof Bar Homebug bar themed home furniture No Yes
room 57 stately shop with a white cloth-covered doorway The Photash School of Butlery butler home pets yes Yes
room 61 oilcloth tent Basimah's weapons (some rare materials) No Yes
room 62 large canvas tent More Tool You crafting tools (some rare materials) yes Yes

*This restriction does not apply to all rooms.

Instructions for Editing Shop Tables

Please do not check these columns unless you have personally verified the information.

"Shop Done" means:

  • All of the inventory and prices are listed
  • Inventory and prices are for the current version (some shops have more than one version with different inventory or prices)
  • Store At A Glance has been completely filled out (including the item types)
  • All items have at least a basic link.
  • Rotating: This shop has rotating stock that may be missing.
  • Limited: This shop has limited stock that may have sold out before archiving.

"Items Done" means:

  • Every item in the shop has been blue-linked and completed fully. This is now handled automatically by the template.

Use the following code for the shop list:

{{fest|room|entrance|shop name (true name)|shop name (display)|inventory|restrictions|done?}}

Genie Automap

Genie users can download the current map from the map repository. They can navigate to specific shops by typing #GOTO followed by the shop name. (If the shop's name begins with The or A, omit that.)

Pending Shops

These are shops that have been teased as being new/refreshed for this year's HE. Once their presence and locations are confirmed, these lines can be copied into the right place, with the room number/entrance information updated appropriately.

Room Entrance Shop Name Inventory Restrictions Shop
Done
Items
Done
room ?? ??? Acaph's Acquisitions ??? No Yes
room 24 stone building Bam Bam's Blunt weapons No Yes
room ?? ??? Behind the Mask Masquerade masks and clothing No No
room ?? ??? Edword's Fripperies ??? No Yes
room ?? ??? Famous Last Words word-themed ranged weapons No Yes
room 40 white cottage covered with flowering vines Flower Power flower-themed weapons, armor & shields No No
room ?? ??? Frost in the Void ??? No Yes
room 20 vine-covered cottage Garden Party garden-themed cambrinth No Yes
room ?? ??? Gum As You Are ??? No Yes
room ?? ??? Hair Apparent ??? No Yes
room ?? ??? Storms of Silk ??? No Yes
room 30 walnut wagon painted with dancing teacups Tea for Tamsine weapons; shields; tea sets; home kitchen-themed furniture No Yes
room 56 elegant white pavilion Wedding Belles Wedding themed rare gems, jewelry (some gem-setting), clothing (some color-changing) No Yes

There are also additional shops that will be new/refreshed, so keep an eye out for this. [1]


1- Wally's World of Walls is refreshed. Trees Four Walls is refreshed. I added new stuff to Signs of the Times. At least five things that were requested/shops that were requested have been actioned... probably a lot more but I'm working on very little sleep and not enough caffeine here... heh

2- And I start work on the kimono customizing shop...

Shops that are confirmed to be returning, but not updated:[2]

  • Beard in Action
  • Clothes by Any Other Flame
  • Creature's Pet
  • Farm in Arms
  • Haunted House
  • Lances and Roses
  • Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex
  • More Tool You
  • Nectar of the Wisp
  • Soulful Trinkets
  • Tiecoon
  • Tower of Terror
  • What A Steel!
  • Wheel Or No Wheel

Of those, at least Clothes by Any Other Flame, Creature's Pet, Makeshift Killing Supplies Annex, Soulful Trinkets, Tiecoon, Tower of Terror, and What a Steel will likely not return next year. May apply to others in the list as well.

3 - more confirmed shops:[3]

  • A Knight at the Club
  • A Knight In Shining Scholar - updated!
  • A Quick Bite - updated!
  • Acaph's Acquitisitions - updated!
  • Affair of the Art - updated!
  • All The King's Men - updated!
  • Amylia's Attic - updated!
  • Bam Bam's - older shop updated!
  • Bar Homebug - updated!
  • Basimah's - updated!
  • Beard in Action
  • Behind the Mask - older shop updated!
  • Bottles of Trouble - updated!

4 - more confirmed shops:[4]

So I will be kind and give a small teaser of established shops...

  • Eluned's Dreams in Flesh
  • Finer Things + the finest box o' gems
  • Photash School of Butlery
  • Storms of Silk - updated
  • Wedding Belles - updated
  • Tea for Tamsine - updated

And of course Gortik will be coming for everyone's plats.

5 - more confirmed shops:[5]

  • Don't Miss a Ring - updated!
  • Dress for Success - updated!
  • Edword's Fripperies - new!
  • Famous Last Words - older shop updated!
  • Farhana's Island Exquisites - updated!
  • Farm in Arms
  • Field Fashion - updated!
  • Floors for Thought - updated!
  • Floral and Hardy - updated!
  • Flower Power - older shop updated!
  • Frost in the Void - new!
  • Funny Bones - updated!
  • Garden Party - older shop updated!

6 - more confirmed shops:[6]

  • Gearanimals - updated!
  • Granny's Knot Spot - updated!
  • Greetings for Sale - updated!
  • Gum As You Are - new!
  • Hair Apparent - updated!
  • Haunted House
  • Heavenly Entrances - updated!
  • Hero To Go - updated!
  • Hidden Treasures - updated!
  • Hide and Silk - updated!
  • High On The Frog - updated!
  • Highway Robbery Redux - updated!
  • If You Beard It - updated!
  1. From Ulerith on Discord.
  2. From Ulerith on Discord.
  3. From Ulerith on Discord.
  4. From Tullie on Discord.
  5. From Ulerith on Discord.
  6. From Ulerith on Discord.