Fletching Caps: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class=wikitable
{| class=wikitable
|- valign=bottom
|- valign=bottom
! Wood Type
! Wood
! Value Cap |Kronars|Lirums|Dokars
! Value Cap
! Apprasial Cap
! Apprasial Cap
! Mech Needed to start
! Mech Needed to start
|- align=center
| align=left |<wood type>||| Kronar | Lirum | Dokar || Balance/Suitedness || <skill amount> ||
|- align=center
|- align=center
| align=left |Pine||| K | L | D || ~ || ~ ||
| align=left |Pine||| K | L | D || ~ || ~ ||
Line 53: Line 55:
| align=left |Osage||| K | L | D || ~ || ~ ||
| align=left |Osage||| K | L | D || ~ || ~ ||
|- align=center
|- align=center
| align=left |Bloodwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W/W || ~ ||
| align=left |Bloodwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W / W || ~ ||
|- align=center
|- align=center
| align=left |Copperwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W/W || ~ ||
| align=left |Copperwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W / W || ~ ||
|- align=center
|- align=center
| align=left |Silverwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W/W || ~ ||
| align=left |Silverwood||| K | L | 4329 D|| W / W || ~ ||


|}
|}

Revision as of 22:39, 27 April 2009

LongBow Fletching Table

Wood Value Cap Apprasial Cap Mech Needed to start
<wood type> Kronar | Lirum | Dokar Balance/Suitedness <skill amount>
Pine K | L | D ~ ~
Spruce K | L | D ~ ~
Apple K | L | D ~ ~
Alder K | L | D ~ ~
Ash K | L | D ~ ~
Birch K | L | D ~ ~
Fir K | L | D ~ ~
Cherry K | L | D ~ ~
Hickory K | L | D ~ ~
Cedar K | L | D ~ ~
Ebony K | L | D ~ ~
Elm K | L | D ~ ~
Mahogany K | L | D ~ ~
Maple K | L | D ~ ~
OaK K | L | D ~ ~
Rosewood K | L | D ~ ~
Teak K | L | D ~ ~
Walnut K | L | D ~ ~
Willow K | L | D ~ ~
Redwood K | L | D ~ ~
Yew K | L | D ~ ~
Mistwood K | L | D ~ ~
Osage K | L | D ~ ~
Bloodwood K | L | 4329 D W / W ~
Copperwood K | L | 4329 D W / W ~
Silverwood K | L | 4329 D W / W ~

List and Appraisals By: Falkonis