User:Ogoh/Notes: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
< User:Ogoh
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="2"
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="2"
|-align="left"
|-align="left"
!Home Province!!PC Name!!Role!!Notes
!Home !! Name !! Type !! Rank/Title !! Unit !! Status
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Ayrell || Diplomatic || Emissary to Mountain Elves || || Active ||

|Therengia || Wyndz || Ambassador to King Raenilar's court (Outcasts) ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Forgenash || Military || Commander || || Active ||

|Therengia || Marrkie || Ambassador to Ilithi ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Hanryu || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Therengia || || Active ||

|Therengia || Urwin || Ambassador to Zoluren ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Janora || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Zoluren || || Active ||

|Zoluren || Pythea || Ambassador to Therengia ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Leissl || || Court Historian || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Xand || Military Liaison ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Leucius || Military || Commander || || Active ||

|Therengia || Madgar || Ambassador to M'riss || Inactive
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Nuark || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Qi || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Nuark || Ambassador to Qi ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Renala || || Triage Coordinator || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Hanryu || Ambassador to Therengia ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Storrmm || || Court Advisor || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Janora || Ambassador to Zoluren ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Teamaire || || Court Bard || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Leucius || Commander ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Ilithi || Xand || || Military Liaison || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Forgenash || Commander ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Mountain Elves || Fierolan || Diplomatic || Emissary to Ilithi || || Active ||

|Ilithi || Ayrell || Emissary to Mountain Elves ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Barola || Military || Commander || Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars || Active ||

|Ilithi || Storrmm || Court Advisor ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Eeary || Military || Sub-Commander || Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons || Active ||

|Ilithi || Leissl || Court Historian ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Frodes || Military || Senior Commander || Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch || Active ||

|Ilithi || Teamaire || Court Bard ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Ghodbane || Military || Lieutenant || Therengia Calvary, Baron's Outriders || Active ||

|Ilithi || Renala || Triage Coordinator ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Gniloi || Military || Commander || Therengia Calvary, Baron's Outriders || Active ||

|Therengia || Gwenddolyn || Senior Commander, Therengia Cavalry ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Gwenddolyn || Military || Senior Commander || Therengia Cavalry || Active ||

|Therengia || Frodes || Senior Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Khelin || Military || Lieutenant || Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars || Active ||

|Therengia || Mordibar || Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Madgar || Diplomatic || Ambassador to M'riss || || Inactive ||

|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Barola || Commander, Baron's Hussars ||
|Therengia || Marrkie || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Ilithi || || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Mordibar || Military || Commander || Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Nixieg || Military || Lieutenant || Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Rambliin || Military || Lieutenant || Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Urwin || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Zoluren || || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Wodie || Military || Lieutenant || Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Therengia || Wyndz || Diplomatic || Ambassador to King Raenilar's court (Outcasts) || || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|Zoluren || Pythea || Diplomatic || Ambassador to Therengia || || Active ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"

|}
|}


Line 115: Line 110:
Of the Therengian Cavalry
Of the Therengian Cavalry
(Post 5383, Theren Events Folder)
(Post 5383, Theren Events Folder)
-->

<!--
Also you're missing Fierolan on that list. Emissary from the Mountain to Shard.
-->
-->

Revision as of 20:42, 1 May 2008

Necromancer Stuff

(Both are really old and out of date.)


PC "Positions of Importance"

In progress -- Will post as an article once I get more information.

Home Name Type Rank/Title Unit Status
Ilithi Ayrell Diplomatic Emissary to Mountain Elves Active
Ilithi Forgenash Military Commander Active
Ilithi Hanryu Diplomatic Ambassador to Therengia Active
Ilithi Janora Diplomatic Ambassador to Zoluren Active
Ilithi Leissl Court Historian Active
Ilithi Leucius Military Commander Active
Ilithi Nuark Diplomatic Ambassador to Qi Active
Ilithi Renala Triage Coordinator Active
Ilithi Storrmm Court Advisor Active
Ilithi Teamaire Court Bard Active
Ilithi Xand Military Liaison Active
Mountain Elves Fierolan Diplomatic Emissary to Ilithi Active
Therengia Barola Military Commander Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars Active
Therengia Eeary Military Sub-Commander Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons Active
Therengia Frodes Military Senior Commander Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch Active
Therengia Ghodbane Military Lieutenant Therengia Calvary, Baron's Outriders Active
Therengia Gniloi Military Commander Therengia Calvary, Baron's Outriders Active
Therengia Gwenddolyn Military Senior Commander Therengia Cavalry Active
Therengia Khelin Military Lieutenant Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars Active
Therengia Madgar Diplomatic Ambassador to M'riss Inactive
Therengia Marrkie Diplomatic Ambassador to Ilithi Active
Therengia Mordibar Military Commander Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch Active
Therengia Nixieg Military Lieutenant Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons Active
Therengia Rambliin Military Lieutenant Therengia Cavalry, Baron's Hussars Active
Therengia Urwin Diplomatic Ambassador to Zoluren Active
Therengia Wodie Military Lieutenant Therengia Calvary, Baron's Dragoons Active
Therengia Wyndz Diplomatic Ambassador to King Raenilar's court (Outcasts) Active
Zoluren Pythea Diplomatic Ambassador to Therengia Active