User:Ogoh/Notes: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
< User:Ogoh
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 63: Line 63:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Therengia || Gwenddolyn || Senior Commander ||
|Therengia || Gwenddolyn || Senior Commander, Therengia Cavalry ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Therengia || Mordibar || Commander ||
|Therengia || Frodes || Senior Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Therengia || Barola || Commander ||
|Therengia || Mordibar || Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch ||
|-valign="top"

|Therengia || Barola || Commander, Baron's Hussars ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


Line 95: Line 98:
*Triage Coordinator: Renala
*Triage Coordinator: Renala
From Xand-->
From Xand-->

<!--
Five new Therengia Commanders were promoted from Lieutenants tonight!

The Therengia Cavalry Commanders are as follows:

Commander Barola of the Baron's Hussars, Commander Gniloi of the Baron's Outriders, and Sub-Commander Eeary, of the Baron's Dragoons, and Gwenddolyn as the Therengia Cavalry Sr. Commander.

In addition, the following are currently Lts in the Therengia Cavalry: Lt. Rambliin and Lt. Khelin both of the Baron's Hussars, Lt. Ghodbane of the Baron's Outriders, Lt. Nixieg and Lt. Wodie both of the Baron's Dragoons.

The Northern Watch Commanders of the Therengia Infantry are as follows: Commander Mordibar, Commander Mazrian, and Sr. Commander Frodes of the Northern Watch.

Congrats to all!

Sr. Commander Gwenddolyn,
Of the Therengian Cavalry
(Post 5383, Theren Events Folder)
-->

Revision as of 18:05, 1 May 2008

Necromancer Stuff

(Both are really old and out of date.)


PC "Positions of Importance"

In progress -- Will post as an article once I get more information.

Home Province PC Name Role Notes
Therengia Wyndz Ambassador to King Raenilar's court (Outcasts)
Therengia Marrkie Ambassador to Ilithi
Therengia Urwin Ambassador to Zoluren
Zoluren Pythea Ambassador to Therengia
Ilithi Xand Military Liaison
Therengia Madgar Ambassador to M'riss Inactive
Ilithi Nuark Ambassador to Qi
Ilithi Hanryu Ambassador to Therengia
Ilithi Janora Ambassador to Zoluren
Ilithi Leucius Commander
Ilithi Forgenash Commander
Ilithi Ayrell Emissary to Mountain Elves
Ilithi Storrmm Court Advisor
Ilithi Leissl Court Historian
Ilithi Teamaire Court Bard
Ilithi Renala Triage Coordinator
Therengia Gwenddolyn Senior Commander, Therengia Cavalry
Therengia Frodes Senior Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch
Therengia Mordibar Commander, Therengia Infantry, Northern Watch
Therengia Barola Commander, Baron's Hussars