User:Ogoh/Notes: Difference between revisions

From Elanthipedia
< User:Ogoh
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
''In progress -- Will post as an article once I get more information.''
''In progress -- Will post as an article once I get more information.''


{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="2"
<!-- I only know my own stomping grounds but here goes.

Therengia ambassador to Raenilar's court in the desert is Wyndz, to the Ferdahl's court in Shard is Marrkie, and to the Vorclaf's court in the Crossing (recall pending investigation of my insidious black heart) is myself, Urwin.

Ambassadors to Therengia are Pythea, from Zoluren, and Xand, from Ilithi. I think Magdar technically retains an ambassador commission to Therengia from M'riss but it would be quite safe to call that inactive. -->


{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="2"
|-align="left"
|-align="left"
!Home Province!!PC Name!!Role!!Notes
!Home Province!!PC Name!!Role!!Notes
Line 34: Line 27:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Ilithi || Xand || Ambassador to Therengia ||
|Ilithi || Xand || Military Liaison ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


Line 43: Line 36:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Ilithi || Hanryu || Ambassador to ?? ||
|Ilithi || Hanryu || Ambassador to Therengia ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Janora || Ambassador to Zoluren ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|Ilithi || Leucius || Commander ||
|Ilithi || Leucius || Commander ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Forgenash || Commander ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Ayrell || Emissary to Mountain Elves ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Storrmm || Court Advisor ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Leissl || Court Historian ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Teamaire || Court Bard ||
|-valign="top"

|Ilithi || Renala || Triage Coordinator ||
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"


|}
|}


<!-- I only know my own stomping grounds but here goes.

Therengia ambassador to Raenilar's court in the desert is Wyndz, to the Ferdahl's court in Shard is Marrkie, and to the Vorclaf's court in the Crossing (recall pending investigation of my insidious black heart) is myself, Urwin.

Ambassadors to Therengia are Pythea, from Zoluren, and Xand, from Ilithi. I think Magdar technically retains an ambassador commission to Therengia from M'riss but it would be quite safe to call that inactive.
From Urwin-->




'''Ilithi:'''
<!-- '''Ilithi:'''
* Military Liaison: Xand
* Military Liaison: Xand
* Commanders: Forgenash, Leucius
* Commanders: Forgenash, Leucius
Line 64: Line 84:
*Court Bard: Teamaire
*Court Bard: Teamaire
*Court Historian: Leissl
*Court Historian: Leissl
*Triage Coordinator: Renala
*Triage Coordinator: Renala
From Xand-->

Revision as of 17:19, 1 May 2008

Necromancer Stuff

(Both are really old and out of date.)


Ambassadors / PC "Positions of Importance"

In progress -- Will post as an article once I get more information.

Home Province PC Name Role Notes
Therengia Wyndz Ambassador to King Raenilar's court (Outcasts)
Therengia Marrkie Ambassador to the Ferdahl's court (Ilithi)
Therengia Urwin Ambassador to Prince Vorclaf's court (Zoluren)
Zoluren Pythea Ambassador to Therengia
Ilithi Xand Military Liaison
Therengia Madgar Ambassador to M'riss Inactive
Ilithi Nuark Ambassador to Qi
Ilithi Hanryu Ambassador to Therengia
Ilithi Janora Ambassador to Zoluren
Ilithi Leucius Commander
Ilithi Forgenash Commander
Ilithi Ayrell Emissary to Mountain Elves
Ilithi Storrmm Court Advisor
Ilithi Leissl Court Historian
Ilithi Teamaire Court Bard
Ilithi Renala Triage Coordinator